KC NWSL Olympian Tracker | 2020 Tokyo Olympics Kansas City Current

KC NWSL Olympian Tracker | 2020 Tokyo Olympics

tracker

KC NWSL OLYMPIANS

Chloe Logarzo, Austrailia (Group G)
Katie Bowen, New Zealand (Group G)
Desiree Scott, Canada (Group E)

MATCH SCHEDULE

Wednesday, July 21 | Group Stage, Matchday 1

Group E: Great Britain 2, Chile 0
Group F: Brazil 5, China 0
Group G: Sweden 3, United States 0
Group E: Japan 1, Canada 1
Group F: Netherlands 10, Zambia 3
Group G: Australia 2, New Zealand 1

Saturday, July 24 | Group Stage, Matchday 2

Group E: Chile 1, Canada 2
Group F: China 4, Zambia 4
Group G: Sweden 4, Australia 2
Group E: Japan 0, Great Britain 1
Group F: Netherlands 3, Brazil 3
Group G: New Zealand 1, USA 6

Tuesday, July 27 | Group Stage, Matchday 3

Group G: New Zealand 0, Sweden 2
Group G: USA 0, Australia 0

Group E: Chile 0, Japan 1
Group E: Canada 1, Great Britain 1
Group F: Netherlands 8, China 2
Group F: Brazil 1, Zambia 0

QUARTERFINALS

Canada 0 (4), Brazil 0 (3)
Australia 4, Great Britain 3

Sweden 3, Japan 1
USA 2 (4), Netherlands 2 (2)

SEMIFINALS

Canada 1, USA 0
Australia 0, Sweden 1

Gold and bronze medal matches

Australia 3, United States 4
Canada 1 (3), Sweden 1 (2)

MATCH RECAPS

Australia 2, New Zealand 1 | July 21

Japan 1, Canada 1 | July 21

Chile 1, Canada 2 | July 24

Sweden 4, Australia 2 | July 24

New Zealand 1, USA 6 | July 24

New Zealand 0, Sweden 2 | July 27

USA 0, Australia 0 | July 27

Canada 1, Great Britain 1 | July 27

Canada 0 (4), Brazil 0 (3) | July 30

Australia 4, Great Britain 3 | July 30

USA 2 (4), Netherlands 2 (2) | July 30

Canada 1, USA 0 | Aug. 2

Australia 0, Sweden 1 | Aug. 2

Australia 3, USA 4 | Aug. 5

Canada 1 (3), Sweden 1 (2) | Aug. 6 | Gold Medal Match

 

tracker

KC NWSL OLYMPIANS

Chloe Logarzo, Austrailia (Group G)
Katie Bowen, New Zealand (Group G)
Desiree Scott, Canada (Group E)

MATCH SCHEDULE

Wednesday, July 21 | Group Stage, Matchday 1

Group E: Great Britain 2, Chile 0
Group F: Brazil 5, China 0
Group G: Sweden 3, United States 0
Group E: Japan 1, Canada 1
Group F: Netherlands 10, Zambia 3
Group G: Australia 2, New Zealand 1

Saturday, July 24 | Group Stage, Matchday 2

Group E: Chile 1, Canada 2
Group F: China 4, Zambia 4
Group G: Sweden 4, Australia 2
Group E: Japan 0, Great Britain 1
Group F: Netherlands 3, Brazil 3
Group G: New Zealand 1, USA 6

Tuesday, July 27 | Group Stage, Matchday 3

Group G: New Zealand 0, Sweden 2
Group G: USA 0, Australia 0

Group E: Chile 0, Japan 1
Group E: Canada 1, Great Britain 1
Group F: Netherlands 8, China 2
Group F: Brazil 1, Zambia 0

QUARTERFINALS

Canada 0 (4), Brazil 0 (3)
Australia 4, Great Britain 3

Sweden 3, Japan 1
USA 2 (4), Netherlands 2 (2)

SEMIFINALS

Canada 1, USA 0
Australia 0, Sweden 1

Gold and bronze medal matches

Australia 3, United States 4
Canada 1 (3), Sweden 1 (2)

MATCH RECAPS

Australia 2, New Zealand 1 | July 21

Japan 1, Canada 1 | July 21

Chile 1, Canada 2 | July 24

Sweden 4, Australia 2 | July 24

New Zealand 1, USA 6 | July 24

New Zealand 0, Sweden 2 | July 27

USA 0, Australia 0 | July 27

Canada 1, Great Britain 1 | July 27

Canada 0 (4), Brazil 0 (3) | July 30

Australia 4, Great Britain 3 | July 30

USA 2 (4), Netherlands 2 (2) | July 30

Canada 1, USA 0 | Aug. 2

Australia 0, Sweden 1 | Aug. 2

Australia 3, USA 4 | Aug. 5

Canada 1 (3), Sweden 1 (2) | Aug. 6 | Gold Medal Match

 

Share

Link

Link copied to clipboard!